Program Committee

Robert Brijder (co-chair), Hasselt University, Belgium
Lulu Qian (co-chair), California Institute of Technology, USA
Ebbe Andersen, Aarhus University, Denmark
Luca Cardelli, Microsoft Research, Cambridge, UK
Anne Condon, University of British Columbia, Canada
David Doty, University of California Davis, USA
Andrew Ellington, University of Texas at Austin, USA
Andre Estevez-Torres, Universite Pierre et Marie Curie Paris, France
Elisa Franco, University of California at Riverside, USA
Cody Geary, California Institute of Technology, USA
Kurt Gothelf, Aarhus University, Denmark
Hongzhou Gu, Yale University, USA
Natasha Jonoska, University of South Florida, USA
Ming-Yang Kao, Northwestern University, USA
Lila Kari, University of Western Ontario, Canada
Ibuki Kawamata, Tohoku University, Japan
Yonggang Ke, Georgia Tech, USA
Chenxiang Lin, Yale University, USA
Yan Liu, Arizona State University, USA
Jan Manuch, University of British Columbia, Canada
Chengde Mao, Purdue University, USA
Pekka Orponen, Aalto University, Finland
Andrew Phillips, Microsoft Research, UK
John Reif, Duke University, USA
Yannick Rondelez, CNRS, France
Shinnosuke Seki, University of Electro-Communications, Tokyo, Japan
Rebecca Schulman, Johns Hopkins University, USA
Robert Schweller, University of Texas Rio Grande Valley, USA
David Soloveichik, University of Texas at Austin, USA
Darko Stefanovic, University of New Mexico, USA
Chris Thachuk, California Institute of Technology, USA
Andrew Turberfield, University of Oxford, UK
Damien Woods, Inria, France
Bernard Yurke, Boise State University, USA

Steering Committee

Anne Condon (co-chair) Computer Science, University of British Columbia, Canada
Natasha Jonoska (co-chair) Mathematics, University of South Florida, USA
Luca Cardelli Microsoft Research, Cambridge, UK
Masami Hagiya Computer Science, University of Tokyo, Japan
Lila Kari Computer Science, University of Western Ontario, Canada
Satoshi Kobayashi University of Electro-Communication, Chofu, Japan
Chengde Mao Chemistry, Purdue University, USA
Satoshi Murata Bioengineering & Robotics, Tohoku University, Japan
John Reif Computer Science, Duke University, USA
Grzegorz Rozenberg Computer Science, University of Leiden, The Netherlands
Nadrian Seeman Chemistry, New York University, USA
Friedrich Simmel Physics, Technical University Munich, Germany
Andrew Turberfield Physics, Oxford University, UK
Hao Yan Chemistry and biochemistry, Arizona State, USA
Erik Winfree Computer Science, Bioengineering, Computation & Neural
Systems, California Institute of Technology, USA

Organizing Committee

Andrew Ellington
David Soloveichik
Tiffo Carmichael
Hannah Rose
Curtis White